Business Member Directory 2018-09-24T11:38:52+00:00

Mendocino County Farm Bureau Business Member Directory:

Members with businesses are listed on the website and the quarterly Mendocino Country Life Magazine. Business members can purchase ad placement in the publication also. Contact our office for more information at 707-462-6664.

*Area codes are 707 unless noted otherwise.*

Premium Member Listing

If you are interested in additional advertising opportunities for your business, click here to view our Premium member levels.

Raven Deerwater, EA 937-1099

Joy C. Ward, CPA 468-1267

Bed Rock Inc. 884-4200

Granite Construction Co. 467-4100

Northern Aggregates 459-3929

Wylatti Resource Mgmt. 983-8135

Belkorp Ag, LLC 376-9670

Garton Tractor 468-5880

Pete’s Tractor & Equip. 485-0243

Arrow Fencing 485-1128

Ag Unlimited 468-8154

Beto’s Farm Labor Contracting 489-6807

Flying “S” Ranch & Hay Sales 485-8156

Lucchetti Construction 275-9146

Lucchetti Grading 463-0907

MBC Construction 272-3201

Noble Custom Harvesting 621-3024

Potter Valley Irrigation Dist. 743-1109

RNB Development Inc. 961-1552

Resource & Land Use Consulting 468-8294

Tom Barrett Custom Harvesting 272-2505

Vineyard Logistics 684-9277

Cold Creek Compost 485-5966

Drip Works 800-522-3747

Fort Bragg Feed & Pet, Inc. 964-3333

Highway 20 Feed 964-4667

Mendocino County Farm Supply 462-1492

North American Organics 485-7947

Rainbow Ag Services 462-2404

Crop Production Services 462-0597

Wyatt Irrigation Supply 462-7473

Above All Painting 743-1177

Advanced Earthworks 744-1557

Alcott Fencing 485-1862

Crane of Ukiah 462-1412

Cupples Construction 744-1905

Daniel Steel & Machine Inc 462-6594

Daniels Construction 961-1785

Ferranti Construction 485-0095

Friedman’s Home Improvement 468-7811

Fortner Excavation 954-6848

Gary Smith Contractor 744-1663

Granite Construction 467-4100

LaMalfa General Engineering 462-0104

L. D. Giacomini Ent. Inc. 462-3717

Lee Howard Construction 462-6944

Lindberg Lumber 485-8021

Lucchetti Grading 463-0907

MBC Construction 272-3201

Mendo Machine Shop 895-2582

Mendocino Const. Services 459-3929

Mendocino Metals 462-4277

Northwest Construction Inc.  485-6210

Performance Coatings-PENOFIN 462-3023

Randy Dorn Construction 485-7567

Redwood Valley County Water 485-0679

Robinson Plumbing 459-3212

Rogina Water Company 462-4056

Surprise Valley Ranch, Inc. 937-5400

Swithenbank Construction Inc. 964-7460

Valley Paving 485-7505

Wayne Hiatt Road Const. 895-2039

Wipf Construction & Trucking 462-8741

Wylatti Resource Mgmt. 983-8135

Pacini Wines 468-0950

Precision Wireless Service 743-3000

The Data Center 431-0883

Boles Heating & Air Conditioning 744-1240

Comfort Air Heating/Cooling 462-2468

Robinson Plumbing 459-3212

John Chan Plumbing 272-3583

Lawrence Electric 462-6772

Redwood Heat & Cooling 462-2468

Ukiah Electric 462-1660

American Ag Credit 462-6531

Savings Bank of Mendocino Co. 462-6613

Ted Stephens Est./Fin. Plan. 545-8646

Caito Fisheries Inc. 964-6368

Fort Bragg Game Fish Farm 964-3838

Ocean Fresh, LLC 964-1389

Pacific Rim Seafood 962-0877

Emandal Ranch 459-5439

Gowan Orchards 895-3225

Kaitland Creek Ranch 468-8416

The Apple Farm 895-2333

Petit Teton

Anderson Logging 964-2770

Gene Wixson Enterprises 459-8647

Great Tree Tenders 489-2248

H&M Logging Inc. 964-2340

Hiatt Logging Inc. 895-3661

Jacobszoom Forest Consult 485-5544

Lyme Redwood Forest Company LLC 961-3302

Lucas Trucking 964-0985

Mendocino Redwood Company 463-5112

NCRM-Estelle Clifton 485-7211

Philbrick Logging 964-2277

Webb Logging 485-7455

Wylatti Resource Mgmt. 983-8135

Anker-Lucier Mortuary 459-5515

Mendocino Optical Co. 462-2744

Reach 239-2505

Rodney Schultz, Anesth 462-7035

Aldis Baltins 468-0471

Richard Dukes Horseshoeing 357-2200

Ron Lear-Horseshoer 743-2464

Nationwide Insurance:

Team Insurance& Financial

Roger Coate 462-5901

Mitchell Gulbranson 462-5901

Pyorre Insurance Agency, LLC 964-6331

Mark Davis Insurance 462-9725

Rob McAsey 462-9725

James Bruton Insurance 462-5212

Northwest Insurance Agency

Kyler Crawford 376-4025

Big Daddy Garden Supply 467-9234

Down to Earth Landscape 485-0902

Flowers by Annette 459-6588

Hare Creek Nursery 964-3508

Paul Masini Gardening 485-1410

ProSeed Landscape/Erosion Ctrl 895-2100

Quality Landscape Co. 743-2737

Ron Pearson Landscaping 462-3168

Sangiacomo Landscape 468-0747

Simply Succulent 357-1541

Sonoma Sweepers Inc. 462-7467

Chistopher Neary 459-5551

Mannon, King & Johnson 468-9151

Tom Johnson 485-1196

Anderson Angus Ranch 964-2690

Black Horse Tack 485-0347

Geyers Cattle Company 743-1630

Hildebrand Hay & Cattle 349-6502

John Ford Ranch 459-5193

Joyranch Quarter Horses 964-0985

Mitchell Cattle Company 996-7811

Peter Bauer Commercial Cattle 354-4541

Rollingwood Ranch 743-1033

Shamrock Artisan Goat Cheese 367-1817

The Friendly Farm Foundation 463-0825

Traci’s Equine Massage & Training 972-6256

Twining Pastures 415-613-1745

Waddington Regist. Corriedales 462-6265

West Coast Club Lambs 354-4369

X Bar Ranch 882-2323

Martin Land & Stock Company 985-3685

Big River Lodge 937-5026

KOA Campground 459-6179

Shambhala Ranch 937-3341

The Boonville Hotel 895-2210

Coast Containers (Storage) 937-3336

Allterra Organics 744-8828
Dharma Realm Buddhist 462-0939

Mendo. Co. Fair & Apple Show 895-3011

Redwood Empire Fair 462-3884

Redwood Region Logging 443-4054

LACO Assoc. Engineering 462-0222

Rau & Assoc. Engineering 462-6536

SHN Consult. Engr. & Geologists 459-4518

Century 21 Fort Bragg Realty 964-2121

Coldwell Banker:

Karena Jolly 354-2999

Lee Persico-Willits 459-5389

Full Spectrum Properties 462-1600

Lorraine Mathews-Broker 743-1432

Pamela Ricetti Real Estate 489-6826

Realty World Selzer Realty:

Diane Rucker 462-6380

Glenys Simmons 467-3648

Gary Nix 462-3685

El Azteca Mexican 463-1330

Acme Rigging 462-0567

Bailey’s 800-322-4539

J Bar S Bison Store 485-0830

Papa Bears Chocolate Haus 937-4406

Round Tree Glass 462-3552

Yokum’s Body Shop 459-9385

Suzuki & KTM of Ukiah 462-5160

Black Horse Tack 485-0347

Elliot’s Christmas Trees 743-2246

Geiger’s Long Valley Market 984-6911

Mendo Mill & Lumber 462-8806

Nelson’s Christmas Trees 462-4633

S & B Market 882-2805

SIP! Mendocino 744-8375

Sport Chrysler Jeep Dodge 964-5917

The Coin Shop 468-0640

Westside Renaissance Market 367-9422

Eel River Fules Inc. 462-5554

Gravier’s Enterprises, Inc. 984-1063

Rinehart Oil Inc. 462-8811

Borges Transfer Services 485-5842

David Simmons Trucking 462-7200

Mendocino Const. Services 459-3929

SGS Constrution Inc. 983-6721

Wipf Construction & Trucking 462-8741

Pacific Auto Body & Rental 964-5983

Yokum’s Body Shop 459-9385

Mendocino Animal Hospital 462-8833

Yokayo Veterinary Center 462-8625

Allterra Organics LLC 744-8828

Ardzrooni Vineyard Mgmt 895-2297

Alambic Germain-Robbin 462-0314

Anderson Vineyards 895-2288

Balo Vineyards 895-3655

Barra of Mendocino 458-8771

Bartolomei Bros. Vineyards 462-2205

Blanc Vineyards 485-0649

Bells Echo vineyard 744-1260

Bonterra Vineyards 462-7814

Brutocao Cellars 895-2152

Brutocao Vineyards 744-1066

Caballo Blanco Vineyards 462-8093

Canebrake Vineyards 485-8844

Chevalier Vineyard Mgmt 462-5438

Cononiah Vineyards 468-0985

Cox Vineyards 485-0905

Dennison Vineyards 895-3718

Docker Hill Vineyard 978-309-8047

Dolan Sons 391-7554

Don Lucchesi Vineyards 462-2683

Dunnewood Vineyards & Winery 467-4840

Elizabeth Vineyards 485-9009

Fetzer Vineyards 744-7600

Foursight Wines 895-3546

Fox Hill Vineyards 462-3104

Giuseppe/Neese Vineyards 485-8458

Golden Vineyards 485-8895

Greenwood Ridge 895-2002

H&W/Wiebel Vineyards 744-2205

Haiku Vineyards 415-533-8642

Handley Cellars 895-3876

Hildreth Farms 462-0648

Husch Vineyards 895-3216

JMR Vineyards 462-1856

JR Peterson Ranch & Vineyard

Jaxon Keys Winery & Distillery 468-8936

Jeriko Estates 744-1140

Kimmel Vineyards 743-1468

Lakeview Vineyards 744-1279

LaMalfa vineyards 743-1296

LaRibera Vineyards 463-5875

Largo Ridge Vineyards 972-1314

Linholme vineyards 459-2136

Lolonis vineyards 468-1267

Lorenzi Vineyards 485-7401

Lucinda Vineyards 853-5397

Mariah Vineyards 882-2243

McDowell Valley Vineyards 744-1053

McFadden Vineyards 743-1122

McMenomey Vineyards 743-1046

McNab Ridge Winery 462-2423

Mendocino Lake Vineyard 462-8625

Mendocino Vineyard Mgmt 972-9072

Mendocino Wine Group 463-5350

Milovina Vineyards 744-1343

Navarro Vineyards 895-3686

Nelson Family Vineyards 462-3755

Noble Vineyard Managment 462-5774

Norgard Farms 462-7220

Ordway’s Valley Vineyard 972-5228

Pacini Wines 468-0950

Parducci Wine Estates 463-5350

Patianna Organic Vineyards 744-8706

Philo Ridge Vineyards 895-3036

Piffero Family Vineyards 485-8227

Rancho Feliz Vineyards 744-1059

Redwood Valley Cellars 485-0322

Riverbend Vineyards 463-1080

Rosati Family Winery 894-3683

Ruddick Ranch 462-7972

Saracina Vineyards 744-1671

Sciacca Vineyards 485-5083

Silversmith Vineyards 485-1196

Stewart Vineyard 743-1844

Testa Grieve Vineyards 485-7070

Testa Vineyards & Winery 485-7051

Thomas Ricetti Vineyards 485-7124

Todd Brothers Vineyard 485-8844

Toulouse Vineyards 895-2828

Tournour Vineyards 485-7894

Tre Sorelle Vineyards 485-0874

Ulysses Lolonis Vineyards 485-5656

Valley Quail vineyards 234-4402

Waddington Ranch Vineyards 462-6265

Webb Vineyards 485-7455

Weir Vineyards 894-3919

Welch Vineyard Management 743-1454

Whaler Vineyard 462-6355

Whispering Oaks Vineyard 489-0261

White Oak Ranch 462-8200

Yokayo Wine Company 463-3366

Jean Gowan Near Wool/Fleeces 485-8598